INWAT Kick off Meeting, 20th and 21th November 2019

INWAT project - kick off agenda

 

INWAT Kick off Meeting, 20th and 21th November 2019

Location: IDAEA-CSIC (C. Jordi Girona 18-26, Barcelona 08034, Spain)

 

Meeting agenda

 November 20th - Sala de consells

10:00 - 10:20 Welcome and Introduction (S. Pérez)
Presentation of Partner Institutions, their project(s) and their future collaborations (2 minutes Institution, 13 minutes per project)
10:20 - 10:35 WP1- Fate of organic pollutants under water scarcity scenarios and transfer from temporary waterways to aquifers (WP leader and presenter: S. Chiron, UM). WP partnership: CERTE, CSIC, UM, UNIBA, Univ-Jijel.
10:35 - 10:50 WP2- Innovative hydrological modelling tools and monitoring programs (WP leader and presenter: F. Gentile, UNIBA). WP partnership: CSIC, ICRA, Univ-Jijel, UDE, UM, UNIBA, CERTE.
10:50 - 11:05 WP3- Tailor made methods for ecological assessment of intermittent rivers (WP leader and presenter: D. Hering, UDE). WP partnership:  CSIC, ICRA, Univ-Jijel, UDE, UM, UNIBA, CERTE
11:05 - 11:20 WP4- Ecosystem services and decision-support system (WP leader and presenter: V. Acuña, ICRA). WP partnership: CSIC, ICRA, Univ-Jijel, UDE, UM, UNIBA, CERTE
11:20 - 11:35 P5- Capacity building and mobility (WP leader and presenter: D. Taha-Hocine, Univ-Jijel). WP partnership: CSIC, ICRA, Univ-Jijel, UDE, UM, UNIBA, CERTE
11:35 - 11:50 CERTE-Samia Khadar
11:50 - 12:05 WP6- Management, integration of the results and dissemination (WP leader: S. Pérez, CSIC). WP partnership: ALL
12:20 - 12:35 Invited participant: Marwan ALraggad (UJ)
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch & discussion
14:30 - 15:00 Samplings (N. Montemurro)
15:00 - 16:00 Work in progress. Students and postdocs from WP1, WP2, WP3, WP4, WP5 (10 min per WP)
16:00 - 17:30 Collaborations and discussion
20:00 - Social dinner (Optional, please confirm if you are going to attend it)
   

November 21th - Sala de consells

10:00 - 10:15 Webpage, INWAT logo
10:15 - 10:40 Involving the stakeholders
10:40 - 11:00 Publications rules, meetings
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 - 11:45 Training activities
11:45 - 12:00 Mobility activities, PhD works
12:00 - 13:00 Next meeting and discussion
13:00 - Lunch & discussion

Participant list

Nicola Montemurro, Enelton Fagnani, Sandra Pérez, Antoni Ginebreda

 

Published on

We use cookies on our website to support technical features that enhance your user experience.

We also use analytics & advertising services. To opt-out click for more information.